Video Game Price History & Guide

Puss N' Boots: Pero's Great Adventure (Nintendo Entertainment System)

Price Estimation (CIB) USD 120.00

Estimate from 24 eligible sales, last sold Jul 2026. No sales in the last 30 days — treat it as a guide price, not a live quote.

#277 most valuable of 935 in Nintendo Entertainment System.

Sellers View listings → View listings →

The eBay and Amazon buttons above are affiliate links — we may earn a commission on qualifying purchases

Puss N' Boots: Pero's Great Adventure (Nintendo Entertainment System) is a Video Game from the Nintendo Entertainment System line. Its price history covers 24 eligible sales, the most recent in Jul 2026.

What is the Price Development for Puss N' Boots: Pero's Great Adventure (Nintendo Entertainment System)?

The Puss N' Boots: Pero's Great Adventure (Nintendo Entertainment System) Video Game has a current estimated value of USD 120.00, based on recent eBay sales.

Puss N' Boots: Pero's Great Adventure (Nintendo Entertainment System) price by year

Year Sales Low Median High
2026 6 $51.43 $244.00 $889.80
2025 3 $45.00 $47.00 $59.99
2024 5 $48.75 $65.00 $94.99
2023 4 $23.50 $148.00 $271.00
2022 5 $19.00 $70.77 $99.00
2021 1 $41.99 $41.99 $41.99
Eligible eBay sale prices for Puss N' Boots: Pero's Great Adventure (Nintendo Entertainment System) by year

Recent eBay Sales

Title Price Date
NES Nintendo PUSS 'N BOOTS: PERO'S GREAT ADVENTURE - CGC GRADED 9.2 A+! Sealed! $889.80 Jul 29, 2026
Puss 'n Boots Pero's Great Adventure Nintendo NES Complete in Box, CIB, USA $51.43 Jul 24, 2026
Puss n Boots Pero’s Great Adventure Nintendo NES Complete CIB $120.00 Jul 13, 2026
Puss N Boots Pero's Great Adventure Nintendo NES Sealed New PSA 9.6 A+ Not WATA $698.88 Mar 30, 2026
NES Puss N Boots (CIB VERY CLEAN) $139.00 Mar 10, 2026
NES Puss 'N Boots: Pero's Great Adventure Nintendo Rare Sealed Video Game $349.00 Jan 05, 2026
Puss ‘N Boots (1990) Nintendo Entertainment System NES Complete In Box Cib $59.99 Dec 14, 2025
Puss 'N Boots: Pero's Great Adventure NES Nintendo Complete CIB Authentic! Rare! $47.00 Feb 24, 2025
Puss N Boots (Nintendo NES) NEW Factory Sealed $299.99 Jan 22, 2025
Puss N Boots NES Nintendo Complete CIB Authentic! Very Good Condition! RARE! $45.00 Jan 02, 2025
NES Nintendo PUSS N BOOTS Complete CIB Box Game POSTER Pero's Great Adventure $49.99 Dec 15, 2024
Puss N' Boots: Pero's Great Adventure Nintendo NES 1990, CIB Partially Sealed $65.00 Nov 24, 2024
Puss 'n Boots: Pero's Great Adventure for Nintendo NES Complete In Box CIB $48.75 Nov 09, 2024
NES Nintendo PUSS N BOOTS Complete CIB Box Game POSTER Pero's Great Adventure $94.99 Nov 05, 2024
Puss 'n Boots: Pero's Great Adventure Nintendo NES CIB COMPLETE Rare $82.00 Apr 28, 2024
Puss N Boots Pero’s Great Adventure (Nintendo NES 1990)WATA 8.0 A Factory Sealed $271.00 Sep 17, 2023
Puss N Boots Pero's Great Adventure Nintendo NES CIB Complete Poster Authentic $182.50 May 21, 2023
Vtg Puss 'n Boots Pero's Great Adventure NES Nintendo CIB $113.50 Mar 11, 2023
1990 NES NINTENDO EBC PUSSNBOOTS PUSS N BOOTS PERO'S GREAT ADVENTURE CIB $23.50 Feb 16, 2023
Nintendo NES - Puss 'n Boots - Electro Brain - Complete in Box - CIB $99.00 Nov 29, 2022
Puss 'n Boots: Pero's Great Adventure NES CIB Cleaned Tested and Authentic $19.00 Nov 15, 2022
Puss 'n Boots: Pero's Great Adventure NES CIB Cleaned Tested and Authentic $70.77 Oct 25, 2022
Puss 'n Boots: Pero's Great Adventure, NES (Nintendo), CIB $46.00 Aug 11, 2022
Puss N Boots: Pero's Great Adventure (Nintendo NES, 1990) Complete CIB TESTED! $74.99 Aug 09, 2022
NES Nintendo Puss N And & Boots By Electro Brain Complete In Box CIB $41.99 Oct 01, 2021
Showing 25 of 25 sales

Frequently asked questions

What is the current value of Puss N' Boots: Pero's Great Adventure (Nintendo Entertainment System)?

The current estimated value of Puss N' Boots: Pero's Great Adventure (Nintendo Entertainment System) is USD 120.00 based on recent eBay sales data.

What is the highest price paid for Puss N' Boots: Pero's Great Adventure (Nintendo Entertainment System)?

The highest recorded eBay sale for Puss N' Boots: Pero's Great Adventure (Nintendo Entertainment System) is USD 889.80, sold in Jul 2026.

What is the lowest price paid for Puss N' Boots: Pero's Great Adventure (Nintendo Entertainment System)?

The lowest recorded eBay sale for Puss N' Boots: Pero's Great Adventure (Nintendo Entertainment System) is USD 19.00, sold in Nov 2022.

What categories does Puss N' Boots: Pero's Great Adventure (Nintendo Entertainment System) belong to?

Puss N' Boots: Pero's Great Adventure (Nintendo Entertainment System) is part of: Nintendo Entertainment System.