Video Game Price History & Guide

Godzilla: Monster of Monsters! (Nintendo Entertainment System)

Price Estimation (CIB) USD 94.98

Estimate from 87 eligible sales, last sold Aug 2026.

#361 most valuable of 935 in Nintendo Entertainment System.

Sellers View listings → View listings →

The eBay and Amazon buttons above are affiliate links — we may earn a commission on qualifying purchases

Godzilla: Monster of Monsters! (Nintendo Entertainment System) is a Video Game from the Nintendo Entertainment System line. Its price history covers 87 eligible sales, the most recent in Aug 2026.

What is the Price Development for Godzilla: Monster of Monsters! (Nintendo Entertainment System)?

The Godzilla: Monster of Monsters! (Nintendo Entertainment System) Video Game has a current estimated value of USD 94.98, based on 3 auctions this month.

Godzilla: Monster of Monsters! (Nintendo Entertainment System) price by year

Year Sales Low Median High
2026 16 $33.00 $97.49 $199.05
2025 8 $74.95 $90.00 $200.99
2024 15 $38.00 $77.00 $180.00
2023 8 $37.63 $69.49 $655.55
2022 33 $52.00 $119.99 $386.21
2021 7 $45.00 $70.00 $190.00
Eligible eBay sale prices for Godzilla: Monster of Monsters! (Nintendo Entertainment System) by year

Recent eBay Sales

Title Price Date
NECA NES ARCADE EDITION: GODZILLA 6 INCH FIGURE US SELLER BRAND NEW $79.95 Aug 17, 2026
NECA Godzilla Video Game NES 8 Bit Figure 12 Head to Tail BRAND NEW RARE MIB NEW $100.00 Aug 17, 2026
Toho Godzilla: Monster of Monsters! CIB - Nintendo NES w/ Manual NTSC-U/C 1988 $33.00 Aug 08, 2026
NECA Godzilla Video Game NES 8 Bit Figure 12 Head to Tail BRAND NEW RARE READ $74.50 May 15, 2026
Godzilla: Monster of Monsters! Complete in Box Nintendo NES CIB $199.05 Apr 09, 2026
Godzilla Monster of Monsters Nintendo NES CIB Complete PSA 9.2 Graded Not WATA $188.50 Mar 30, 2026
Godzilla: Monster of Monsters! Complete in Box Nintendo NES CIB $153.50 Mar 22, 2026
Godzilla: Monster of Monsters! for the Nintendo (NES) Complete in Box (CIB) $180.35 Mar 11, 2026
8 Bit Godzilla Monster Of Monsters NECA Action Figure New Sealed NES Nintendo $94.98 Mar 08, 2026
NECA Godzilla NES - New Sealed Articulated Figure! US SELLER! $70.00 Feb 18, 2026
Godzilla Monster of Monsters Nintendo NES - PAL UKV Boxed Complete CIB $106.99 Feb 15, 2026
Nintendo NES Godzilla: Monster of Monsters! CIB | Cart Manual Cart $100.00 Feb 11, 2026
NECA Godzilla NES - New Sealed Articulated Figure! US SELLER! $70.00 Feb 10, 2026
Godzilla Monster of Monsters Nintendo NES - PAL UKV Boxed Complete CIB $80.24 Jan 30, 2026
* Godzilla: Monster of Monsters (Nintendo NES, 1989) Complete CIB $118.79 Jan 24, 2026
Nintendo NES Godzilla Complete CIB $107.99 Jan 11, 2026
Godzilla: Monster of Monsters (Nintendo NES) Authentic - Complete CIB - Tested $94.95 Jan 06, 2026
Nintendo NES Godzilla: Monster of Monsters 1989 CIB $83.99 Dec 27, 2025
Godzilla: Monster of Monsters Nintendo NES 1989 CIB CGC Graded 8.5 w/9.6 Cart! $200.99 Dec 07, 2025
Godzilla: Monster of Monsters - NES Nintendo - CIB $90.00 Feb 06, 2025
Godzilla: Monster of Monsters - NES Nintendo - CIB $90.00 Feb 05, 2025
New Sealed GODZILLA: MONSTER OF MONSTERS! Nintendo NES Game CIB 100% Authentic! $338.33 Feb 02, 2025
NINTENDO NES - Godzilla - CIB $137.26 Feb 01, 2025
Godzilla: Monster of Monsters CIB COMPLETE (Nintendo NES 1989) Fast Free Ship! $74.95 Jan 27, 2025
NECA Video Game Godzilla NES Nintendo 8-Bit brand new figure never opened $80.00 Jan 16, 2025
Showing 25 of 90 sales

Frequently asked questions

What is the current value of Godzilla: Monster of Monsters! (Nintendo Entertainment System)?

The current estimated value of Godzilla: Monster of Monsters! (Nintendo Entertainment System) is USD 94.98 based on recent eBay sales data.

What is the highest price paid for Godzilla: Monster of Monsters! (Nintendo Entertainment System)?

The highest recorded eBay sale for Godzilla: Monster of Monsters! (Nintendo Entertainment System) is USD 655.55, sold in Oct 2023.

What is the lowest price paid for Godzilla: Monster of Monsters! (Nintendo Entertainment System)?

The lowest recorded eBay sale for Godzilla: Monster of Monsters! (Nintendo Entertainment System) is USD 33.00, sold in Aug 2026.

How many Godzilla: Monster of Monsters! (Nintendo Entertainment System) have sold recently?

3 auctions for Godzilla: Monster of Monsters! (Nintendo Entertainment System) were completed in the last 30 days.

What categories does Godzilla: Monster of Monsters! (Nintendo Entertainment System) belong to?

Godzilla: Monster of Monsters! (Nintendo Entertainment System) is part of: Nintendo Entertainment System.