Video Game Price History & Guide

Dungeon Master II: Skullkeep (Sega CD)

Price Estimation (CIB) USD 32.00 ↑

Estimate from 55 eligible sales, last sold Oct 2026.

#104 most valuable of 151 in Sega CD.

Checklists

Sellers View listings → View listings →

The eBay and Amazon buttons above are affiliate links — we may earn a commission on qualifying purchases

Dungeon Master II: Skullkeep (Sega CD) is a Video Game from the Sega CD line. Its price history covers 55 eligible sales, the most recent in Oct 2026.

What is the Price Development for Dungeon Master II: Skullkeep (Sega CD)?

The Dungeon Master II: Skullkeep (Sega CD) Video Game has a current estimated value of USD 32.00, based on 4 auctions this month.

Dungeon Master II: Skullkeep (Sega CD) price by year

Year Sales Low Median High
2026 19 $18.16 $32.00 $49.95
2025 6 $28.00 $37.72 $42.15
2024 7 $25.00 $31.48 $65.85
2023 9 $17.65 $36.00 $53.76
2022 10 $15.50 $38.00 $45.00
2021 4 $39.99 $46.50 $70.48
Eligible eBay sale prices for Dungeon Master II: Skullkeep (Sega CD) by year

Recent eBay Sales

Title Price Date
Dungeon Master II Skullkeep Sega CD 1994 JVC Complete CIB Manual Disc Foam Game $18.16 Oct 08, 2026
Dungeon Master II: Skullkeep (Sega CD) CIB Complete w Manual + Reg +Foam LN MINT $49.95 Oct 07, 2026
Dungeon Master II: Skullkeep (Sega CD, 1994) Complete CIB $32.00 Oct 06, 2026
Dungeon Master II Skullkeep Sega CD 1994 JVC Complete CIB Manual Disc Foam Game $34.99 Sep 25, 2026
Dungeon Master II Skullkeep Sega CD 1994 JVC Complete CIB Manual Disc Foam Game $34.99 Sep 20, 2026
Dungeon Master II Skullkeep Sega CD 1994 JVC Complete CIB Manual Disc Foam Game $29.99 Sep 06, 2026
Dungeon Master II Skullkeep Sega CD 1994 FACTORY SEALED Brand New JVC $130.00 Sep 05, 2026
Dungeon Master II: Skullkeep (Sega CD) CIB Complete w Manual + Reg +Foam N MINT $39.95 Aug 12, 2026
DUNGEON MASTER II SKULLKEEP (Sega CD) Complete CIB $29.99 Aug 11, 2026
Dungeon Master II: Skullkeep (Sega CD, 1994) Tested CIB case Damage $21.24 Aug 02, 2026
Dungeon Master II: Skullkeep (Sega CD, 1994) CIB Complete, Tested $27.99 Jul 21, 2026
* Dungeon Master II 2 Skullkeep (Sega CD) Complete CIB $24.99 Jul 05, 2026
Dungeon Master II: Skullkeep (Sega CD, 1994) CIB Complete, Tested $29.99 Jun 24, 2026
Dungeon Master II: Skullkeep (Sega CD, 1994) CIB $22.00 May 28, 2026
Dungeon Master II Skullkeep Sega CD CIB Complete TESTED $33.00 Apr 12, 2026
Dungeon Master II: Skullkeep (Sega CD, 1994) CIB Complete, Tested $47.00 Apr 03, 2026
Good Condition Dungeon Master II: Skullkeep (Sega CD, 1994) CIB Complete, Tested $39.60 Apr 03, 2026
Dungeon Master II: Skullkeep (Sega CD, 1994) CIB Complete, Tested $29.99 Feb 17, 2026
Dungeon Master II: Skullkeep (Sega CD, 1994) Complete w/ Manual & Reg CIB $40.00 Feb 02, 2026
* Dungeon Master II 2 Skullkeep (Sega CD) Complete CIB $35.19 Jan 01, 2026
Dungeon Master II: Skullkeep (Sega CD, 1994) Complete w/ Manual & Reg CIB $38.49 Dec 20, 2025
Dungeon Master II: Skullkeep (Sega CD, 1994) CIB - Complete $35.13 Feb 19, 2025
Dungeon Master II: Skullkeep (Sega CD) CIB Complete! Tested! $42.15 Feb 13, 2025
Dungeon Master II Skullkeep Sega CD Complete CIB $38.98 Feb 11, 2025
Dungeon Master II:Skullkeep(Sega CD, 1994) Authentic-ManualW/Reg card-Tested-CIB $28.00 Feb 07, 2025
Showing 25 of 57 sales

Frequently asked questions

What is the current value of Dungeon Master II: Skullkeep (Sega CD)?

The current estimated value of Dungeon Master II: Skullkeep (Sega CD) is USD 32.00 based on recent eBay sales data.

What is the highest price paid for Dungeon Master II: Skullkeep (Sega CD)?

The highest recorded eBay sale for Dungeon Master II: Skullkeep (Sega CD) is USD 70.48, sold in Nov 2021.

What is the lowest price paid for Dungeon Master II: Skullkeep (Sega CD)?

The lowest recorded eBay sale for Dungeon Master II: Skullkeep (Sega CD) is USD 15.50, sold in May 2022.

How many Dungeon Master II: Skullkeep (Sega CD) have sold recently?

4 auctions for Dungeon Master II: Skullkeep (Sega CD) were completed in the last 30 days.

What categories does Dungeon Master II: Skullkeep (Sega CD) belong to?

Dungeon Master II: Skullkeep (Sega CD) is part of: Sega CD.