Video Game Price History & Guide

Silver (Neo Geo Pocket Color)

Price Estimation (CIB) USD 174.99

Estimate from 24 eligible sales, last sold May 2026. No sales in the last 30 days — treat it as a guide price, not a live quote.

#12 most valuable of 41 in Neo Geo Pocket Color.

Sellers View listings → View listings →

The eBay and Amazon buttons above are affiliate links — we may earn a commission on qualifying purchases

Silver (Neo Geo Pocket Color) is a Video Game from the Neo Geo Pocket Color line. Its price history covers 24 eligible sales, the most recent in May 2026.

What is the Price Development for Silver (Neo Geo Pocket Color)?

The Silver (Neo Geo Pocket Color) Video Game has a current estimated value of USD 174.99, based on recent eBay sales.

Silver (Neo Geo Pocket Color) price by year

Year Sales Low Median High
2026 6 $81.01 $187.49 $399.00
2025 4 $109.00 $116.60 $129.99
2024 9 $58.50 $103.60 $298.00
2023 3 $104.90 $140.00 $154.31
2022 2 $94.00 $117.00 $140.00
Eligible eBay sale prices for Silver (Neo Geo Pocket Color) by year

Recent eBay Sales

Title Price Date
Neo Geo Pocket Color SNK Platinum Silver Cib With 2 Of The Best Games $399.00 May 23, 2026
New Neo Geo Pocket Color Console (Solid Silver) NeoGeoPocket JP GA 9000025370035 $81.01 May 16, 2026
Neo Geo Pocket Color Platinum Silver (SNK, 1999) - Tested/Working - CIB - RARE! $199.99 May 12, 2026
Neo Geo Pocket Color Platinum Silver Handheld - CIB, Tested, Original Owner $200.00 Mar 14, 2026
SNK Neo Geo Pocket Color Console CIB - Silver; Working w/ New Battery $174.99 Jan 31, 2026
Neo Geo Pocket Color Platinum Silver Console CIB Complete in Box Tested $168.00 Jan 28, 2026
Neo Geo Pocket Color SNK Silver Console TESTED W New Batteries SEE DTLS $109.95 Dec 29, 2025
VTG Neo Geo Pocket Color SNK Console Platinum Silver - CLEAN WORKS NEW BATTERY $109.00 Aug 20, 2025
Neo Geo Pocket Color Console System - Platinum Silver - COMPLETE CIB SUPER CLEAN $123.25 Jun 22, 2025
Neo Geo Pocket Color Platinum Silver Game Console System CIB US SNK Instructions $129.99 Jan 26, 2025
SNK Sega Neo Geo Pocket Color Platinum Silver Authentic Handheld Tested CIB $106.50 Dec 26, 2024
SNK NEO GEO Pocket Color BRAND NEW ORIGINAL RARE Model NEOP-A2 Platinum Silver $298.00 Dec 16, 2024
Neo Geo Pocket Color Console System - Platinum Silver - COMPLETE! CIB $174.99 Oct 05, 2024
AS IS-New! Neo Geo Pocket Color (Solid Silver) NeoGeoPocket JP GAM 9000020860333 $103.60 Jul 28, 2024
AS IS-New! Neo Geo Pocket Color (Solid Silver) NeoGeoPocket JP GAM 9000020781638 $58.50 Jul 14, 2024
New! Neo Geo Pocket Color (Solid Silver) NeoGeoPocket JP GAME. 9000020605101 $103.50 Jun 24, 2024
New! Neo Geo Pocket Color (Solid Silver) NeoGeoPocket JP GAME. 9000019980806 $72.09 May 29, 2024
New! Neo Geo Pocket Color (Solid Silver) NeoGeoPocket JP GAME. 9000019329087 $63.88 May 12, 2024
SNK Neo Geo Pocket Color Console (Platinum Silver) [PAL] [CiB] $180.44 May 12, 2024
SNK Neo-Geo Pocket Color Game Console Platinum New Dimension Silver Boxed $154.31 Dec 10, 2023
Neo Geo Pocket Color Silver Model - Tested Works - New CR2032 Battery $140.00 Jan 06, 2023
New NEO GEO Pocket Color Console Solid Silver SNK Tested working Japan 10-32 $104.90 Jan 02, 2023
Neo Geo Pocket Color Silver Model - Tested Works - New CR2032 Battery $140.00 Dec 26, 2022
Neo Geo Pocket Color Console System Platinum Silver - New Secondary Battery $94.00 Oct 20, 2022
Showing 24 of 24 sales

Frequently asked questions

What is the current value of Silver (Neo Geo Pocket Color)?

The current estimated value of Silver (Neo Geo Pocket Color) is USD 174.99 based on recent eBay sales data.

What is the highest price paid for Silver (Neo Geo Pocket Color)?

The highest recorded eBay sale for Silver (Neo Geo Pocket Color) is USD 399.00, sold in May 2026.

What is the lowest price paid for Silver (Neo Geo Pocket Color)?

The lowest recorded eBay sale for Silver (Neo Geo Pocket Color) is USD 58.50, sold in Jul 2024.

What categories does Silver (Neo Geo Pocket Color) belong to?

Silver (Neo Geo Pocket Color) is part of: Neo Geo Pocket Color.