Video Game Price History & Guide

Call of Duty: Modern Warfare (Sony Playstation 5)

Price Estimation (CIB) USD 21.21

Estimate from 27 eligible sales, last sold May 2026. No sales in the last 30 days — treat it as a guide price, not a live quote.

#39 most valuable of 57 in Sony Playstation 5.

Checklists

Sellers View listings → View listings →

The eBay and Amazon buttons above are affiliate links — we may earn a commission on qualifying purchases

Call of Duty: Modern Warfare (Sony Playstation 5) is a Video Game from the Sony Playstation 5 line. Its price history covers 27 eligible sales, the most recent in May 2026.

What is the Price Development for Call of Duty: Modern Warfare (Sony Playstation 5)?

The Call of Duty: Modern Warfare (Sony Playstation 5) Video Game has a current estimated value of USD 21.21, based on recent eBay sales.

Call of Duty: Modern Warfare (Sony Playstation 5) price by year

Year Sales Low Median High
2026 27 $11.99 $21.21 $39.95
Eligible eBay sale prices for Call of Duty: Modern Warfare (Sony Playstation 5) by year

Recent eBay Sales

Title Price Date
Call of duty Modern Warfare III (Sony PlayStation 5) CIB - Tested - Free Ship $24.99 May 09, 2026
Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 PlayStation 5 Video Game Sealed New $25.99 May 09, 2026
Call of Duty: Modern Warfare II - Sony PlayStation 5 PS5 NEW Sealed $24.99 May 06, 2026
New SEALED - Call of Duty Modern Warfare III / MW3 - PS5 / Playstation 5 $11.99 May 05, 2026
Call of Duty: Modern Warfare III (Sony PlayStation 5, 2023) PS5 CIB Complete $24.19 May 03, 2026
Call of Duty: Modern Warfare II Sony PlayStation 5 PS5 NEW, SEALED $21.95 May 03, 2026
Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 2 Sony PlayStation 5 Complete In Box CIB $18.99 May 02, 2026
Call of Duty: Modern Warfare II - Sony PlayStation 5 - NEW SEALED! $24.95 Apr 28, 2026
Call Of Duty Modern Warfare II 2 (Sony Playstation 5 PS5, 2022) CIB Complete $21.21 Apr 28, 2026
Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 II | Sony PlayStation 5 PS5 2023 US | CIB Complete $22.94 Apr 27, 2026
Call of Duty Modern Warfare III MW3 (Sony PlayStation 5) CIB - Tested - Free S&H $19.99 Apr 20, 2026
Call of Duty: Modern Warfare II - Sony PlayStation 5 CIB $17.00 Apr 19, 2026
Call of Duty: Modern Warfare II MW2- Sony PlayStation 5, PS5 - CIB TESTED $18.55 Apr 19, 2026
PS5 Call Of Duty Modern Warfare 2 II (Sony PlayStation 5) Factory Sealed $39.95 Apr 19, 2026
Call Of Duty: Modern Warfare III (3) 2023 - CIB Playstation 5 PS5 $20.80 Apr 17, 2026
Call of Duty Modern Warfare III 3 MW3 (PS5 PlayStation 5) New Sealed $37.95 Apr 16, 2026
Call of Duty: Modern Warfare II 🪖 👻 PlayStation 5 PS5 🔪 TESTED 💥 CIB 🇺🇸 $15.75 Apr 13, 2026
Call of Duty Modern Warfare II 2 PS5 (Sony PlayStation 5, 2022) CIB $20.40 Apr 11, 2026
Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 PlayStation 5 PS5 Complete CIB Clean Tested $14.99 Apr 10, 2026
Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 PlayStation 5 PS5 Complete CIB Clean Tested $15.99 Apr 08, 2026
New Call of Duty: Modern Warfare III (Sony PlayStation 5 PS5, 2023) $29.99 Apr 07, 2026
Call of Duty: Modern Warfare III - PlayStation 5 (PS5) BRAND NEW/SEALED $34.99 Apr 07, 2026
Call of Duty: Modern Warfare II - Sony PlayStation 5 Complete CIB $13.60 Apr 06, 2026
Call of Duty Modern Warfare II 2 PS5 (Sony PlayStation 5, 2022) CIB $17.00 Apr 06, 2026
Call of Duty: Modern Warfare III - PlayStation 5 (PS5) ⭐BRAND NEW/SEALED⭐ $32.89 Apr 04, 2026
Showing 25 of 28 sales

Frequently asked questions

What is the current value of Call of Duty: Modern Warfare (Sony Playstation 5)?

The current estimated value of Call of Duty: Modern Warfare (Sony Playstation 5) is USD 21.21 based on recent eBay sales data.

What is the highest price paid for Call of Duty: Modern Warfare (Sony Playstation 5)?

The highest recorded eBay sale for Call of Duty: Modern Warfare (Sony Playstation 5) is USD 39.95, sold in Apr 2026.

What is the lowest price paid for Call of Duty: Modern Warfare (Sony Playstation 5)?

The lowest recorded eBay sale for Call of Duty: Modern Warfare (Sony Playstation 5) is USD 11.99, sold in May 2026.

What categories does Call of Duty: Modern Warfare (Sony Playstation 5) belong to?

Call of Duty: Modern Warfare (Sony Playstation 5) is part of: Sony Playstation 5.